Summary

Army Koren Conflict era

Conflict Period:
Korean War 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
october 3,1936 1
Horry, Marion ,South Carolina 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Donnie Mayon Causey?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (4)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Donnie Mayon Causey 2
Also known as:
Pee Wee 2
Birth:
october 3,1936 2
Horry, Marion ,South Carolina 2
Male 2
Residence:
Place: Marion, South carolina 2
From: 31 Dec 1969 2
To: Florida 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Mattie Hannah Shelley 2
Father: Hope Bourroughs Causey 2
Marriage:
Peral Tyler and Vicki Findley Causey 2
Divorce Date: 31 Dec 1969 2
death: 01/01/2015 1
Edit

Korean War 1

Branch:
Army 1
Service Start Date:
1953 1
Service End Date:
1959 1
Enlistment Location:
ft jackson, sc 1
Edit
Occupation:
Barber 2
Religion:
Chrisitian Baptist 2
Race or Ethnicity:
W 2
Army:
31 Dec 1969 2

Looking for more information about Donnie Mayon Causey?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Donnie Mayon Causey

South Carolina , Army

Army

Air Borne . trained Columbia, South Carolina

Infantry Specialist

Ra Class entered Mortorman

went to Germany guarded Hess Hilter's man who was in Prison there

Spandel, Germany

Germany

he was a guard for Hess, Hilters right hand man

His Legacy Don M. Causey

He was a faithful , wonderful Christian husband for 30 years. He was believed, believer in Christ, Baptist, loved politics, Republican Party member voted faithfully, worked on military bases, Charleston Navy Base, Jacksonville NAS, short while Camp LeJune. He was a wonderful loving Grandfather, stepfather, to children of Vicki.  He died at Mayo Clinic Location , Hospice, Jacksonville Beach. Fl, lung cancer, he died in Peace with Christ Jesus.

About this Memorial Page

×