Summary

Birth:
19 May 1899 1
Death:
15 Oct 1988 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Elsie Viola Woodward Cowing 2
Also known as:
Elsie Viola Woodward 2
Full Name:
Elsie Cowing 1
Birth:
19 May 1899 1
Death:
15 Oct 1988 1
Residence:
Last Residence: Roseville, MI 1
Edit
Marriage:
Earl Bixby Cowing 3
05 Jul 1923 3
Meredith, Belknap, New Hampshire, USA 3
Spouse Death Date: 01 Jul 1968 3
Edit
Occupation:
Teacher 2
Religion:
Methodist 2
Race or Ethnicity:
White 2
Social Security:
Social Security Number: ***-**-2270 1

Looking for more information about Elsie Cowing?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Social Security Death Index
  2. Joe Woodward Cowing, Family Historian, Genealogist — Contributed by JWCowing
  3. Joe Woodward Cowing, Family Historian & Genealogist — Contributed by JWCowing
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×