Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
First Lieutenant 1
Birth:
03 Sep 1912 2
Casco Twp., Allegan Co., MI 1
Death:
03 Jun 1995 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Bartlett Shappee 2
Also known as:
Bart Shappee 1
Birth:
03 Sep 1912 2
Casco Twp., Allegan Co., MI 1
Male 1
Death:
03 Jun 1995 2
Residence:
Last Residence: Alton, IL 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Margaret Radseck Shappee 1
Father: Jonathan Stoddard Shappee 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
First Lieutenant 1
Edit
Social Security:
Social Security Number: ***-**-9563 2

Looking for more information about Bartlett Shappee?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×