Summary

Birth:
22 Apr 1906 1
CASEVILLE, MICHIGAN 2
Death:
04 Apr 1980 2
Apr 1980 1
wayne county hospital 2
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (16)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Frances Brown 1
Also known as:
FRAN 2
Birth:
22 Apr 1906 1
CASEVILLE, MICHIGAN 2
Female 2
Death:
04 Apr 1980 2
Apr 1980 1
wayne county hospital 2
Residence:
Place: DETROIT 2
Last Residence: STAYING WITH DAUGHTER 2
Edit
Marriage:
JAMES CHAIGNON BROWN 3
27 Nov 1927 3
To: 04 Apr 1955 3
Edit
Religion:
CATHOLIC 2
Race or Ethnicity:
WHITE 2
birth of daughter gayle louise:
14 Nov 1930 3
birth of son james chaignon:
15 May 1940 3
Social Security:
Last Payment: Westland, MI 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-3958 1

Looking for more information about Frances Brown?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

when someone you loved dies footnote.com makes a nice memorial for each and you can add photos like these when you share threw facebook others do not have to join footnote.com to add specail photos they have of your loved ones... i hope people will add photos or post a note to the i remember pages i added to facebook... if you want me to look up your family let me know and i will post it to i remember but i need either date of birth or death and where they lived when they were born or died... footnote does it by the SSI death index which is already public record on line. some of the photos are out of my parents famous family tree book that i scanned and adjusted before posting to my mom's footnote page you can go to footnote or ancestry without joining and search a name and see what info i have found about a person in the family it may be notthing but you can send to me or my sister kathy info you would like added... i have just added a lot of headstones from port huron and some form st hedwig letting us know births and deaths granduations and marriages and of course parents will really help us create a memory on ancestry and you can order a family tree print out for framing of five generations with photos or a book i believe of JUST part of the tree but that needs to be checked into... kathy and i are doing the work as a gift to our family so please help if you did give kathy info in the last few years it was lost in a computer crash and tagging photos on face book also helps us with knowing who is who.. funeral cards... marriage cert or death also help... gary's aunt betty is also working really hard on the fox tree and i have gone to some cemeteries for her and a friend has let me use his world ancestry to search for some Cananda births and marriages of the FOXES! gary's cousin Ceil jensen has giving me poland info and sourced the info that aunt rita and son don paulin gave me of the stanislawski family... we all have to work together and we have to go back to port huron for more headstones i hope to get the cemetery cards from MTE HOPE to filling more info.... i have the causley headstones, browns, andrews, christie, little, wilsons from port huron... i am still trying to find all the sister's and one brother of my mother in law the stanislawski... and i have to go back to woodmere to find gary's great, great grandmother grave... thanks for the help and if you have any photos of my grandmother or her family linked to her page or my dad and brother PLEASE add info and i have found a lot of the foxes too... thanks debbie

About this Memorial Page

×