Summary

Birth:
18 Dec 1911 1
Chicago, Cook, Illinois, United States 2
Death:
05 Jul 1987 2
Jul 1987 1
Mattawan, Van Buren, Michigan, United States 2
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Benedict Frank Demereck 2
Full Name:
Ben Demereck 1
Also known as:
Ben 2
Birth:
18 Dec 1911 1
Chicago, Cook, Illinois, United States 2
Male 2
Death:
05 Jul 1987 2
Jul 1987 1
Mattawan, Van Buren, Michigan, United States 2
Cause: heart attack 2
Residence:
Last Residence: Paw Paw, MI 1
Edit
Marriage:
Helen Irene Allman 2
08 May 1937 2
Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo, Michigan, United States 2
Edit
Race or Ethnicity:
Caucasian 2
Social Security:
Card Issued: Michigan 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-5941 1

Looking for more information about Ben Demereck?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

My grandpa; funny man! Memories of him chasing me around his house with his fake teeth! Always having me pull his finger and a wardrobe that included bib overalls.

About this Memorial Page

×