Summary

Birth:
20 May 1917 1
Bay City, Michigan 2
Death:
17 Oct 1954 2
4 miles south of Lyons, Boulder County, CO 2
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Myrle Emmanuel King 2
Also known as:
Blackie King 2
Full Name:
Myrle King 1
Birth:
20 May 1917 1
Bay City, Michigan 2
Male 2
Death:
17 Oct 1954 2
4 miles south of Lyons, Boulder County, CO 2
Cause: skull fracture sustained in airplane crash 2
Death:
Oct 1954 1
Burial:
Burial Place: Chapel Hill Cemetery, Littleton, CO 2
Physical Description:
Eye Color: Black 2
Hair Color: Black 2
Residence:
Place: 4649 East Amherst Ave. Denver, CO 2
From: 1952 2
To: Oct 1954 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Fern Kelly 2
Father: Emmanuel Louis King 2
Marriage:
Helen Elizabeth Ironfield 2
11 Jul 1947 2
Christ Church, Denver, CO 2
Edit
Occupation:
Petrographer /Musician 2
Religion:
Methodist 2
Education:
Institution: University of Michigan 2
Social Security:
Social Security Number: ***-**-7365 1

Looking for more information about Myrle King?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×