Summary

Birth:
01 May 1907 1
North Star, Gratiot County, Michigan 2
Death:
17 Nov 1977 2
Nov 1977 1
Vicksburg, Michigan 2
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (8)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Irma Neita Brown 3
Full Name:
Irma Watson 1
Also known as:
"Grandma Peachy" 4
Also known as:
Neita 3
Birth:
01 May 1907 1
North Star, Gratiot County, Michigan 2
Female 2
Death:
17 Nov 1977 2
Nov 1977 1
Vicksburg, Michigan 2
Cause: heart attack 2
Residence:
Last Residence: Vicksburg, MI 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Bessie Frasier 2
Father: Alfred Walter Brown 2
Marriage:
Orville Ferris Watson, Senior 2
24 Dec 1927 2
Vicksburg, Michigan 2
To: 11 Apr 1975 2
Edit
Quote:
"Can't died in the Army!" 3
Occupation:
Legal Secretary 3
Social Security:
Card Issued: Michigan 1
Last Payment: Vicksburg, MI 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-7909 1

Looking for more information about Irma Watson?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Social Security Death Index
  2. aunthoot's uploads [See image] — Contributed by aunthoot
  3. Contributed by aunthoot
  4. When their 1st grandchild was born, Irma's husband said, "Oh, what a peach!" From then on, they were called "Grandma & Grandpa Peachy" by their grandkids. — Contributed by aunthoot
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×