Summary

Birth:
19 Dec 1925 1
Dalton City, Illinois 2
Death:
07 Feb 1970 2
Feb 1970 1
Decatur, Illinois 2
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (3)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
William Clifton Craycroft 2
Full Name:
William Craycroft 1
Also known as:
Bill, Red 2
Birth:
19 Dec 1925 1
Dalton City, Illinois 2
Male 2
Death:
07 Feb 1970 2
Feb 1970 1
Decatur, Illinois 2
Cause: Automobile accident 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Florence Henora Gleespen 2
Father: William Clifton Craycroft 2
Marriage:
Margaret Lou Bresnan 2
30 Oct 1947 2
Decatur, Macon County, Illinois 2
Edit
Discharge:
01 Jun 1946 2
Duty assignment:
U.S.S. Improve, 7 Nov 1945 2
Duty assignment:
U.S.S. Corvus, 21 Nov 1944 2
Enlistment in U.S. Navy:
10 May 1944 2
Edit
Occupation:
Factory worker, postal worker, railroad worker, farmer 2
Social Security:
Social Security Number: ***-**-7432 1

Looking for more information about William Craycroft?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×