Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
04 Sep 1925 2
Death:
16 Dec 1979 1
Chicago IL 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (3)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
George Stanley Halas, Jr 1
Full Name:
George Halas 2
Also known as:
Mugs Halas 1
Birth:
04 Sep 1925 2
Death:
16 Dec 1979 1
Chicago IL 1
Cause: Heart Attack 1
Death:
Dec 1979 2
Burial:
All Saints Catholic Cemetery and Mausoleum Des Plaines IL 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Service Start Date:
1943 1
Service End Date:
1945 1
Edit
Social Security:
Last Payment: Chicago, IL 2
Social Security Number: ***-**-2560 2

Looking for more information about George Halas?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×