Summary

Birth:
14 Jun 1899 1
Death:
10 Sep 1992 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
John W. Kwiatkowski 2
Full Name:
John W Flowers 1
Birth:
Male 2
Birth:
14 Jun 1899 1
Death:
10 Sep 1992 1
Residence:
Last Residence: Des Plaines, IL 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Julia 2
Father: Wladyslaw Kwiatkowski 2
Marriage:
Julia 2
Chicago, IL 2
Edit
Race or Ethnicity:
Polish 2
Social Security:
Social Security Number: ***-**-6409 1

Looking for more information about John W Flowers?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

John W. Flowers' mother, Julia

1058 N. Marshfield, Chicago, IL

John W. Flowers was born John Walter Kwiatkowski. After his mother Julia became a widow, she married Karol Janik in 1910 & they moved to the 1058 Marshfield address. Then after Karol Janik died, Julia married Peter Drechny. On his mother Julia's obit in Jun 1947, John & his wife Julia are listed with the surname Flowers, but the rest of the siblings were listed as Kwiatkowski.

About this Memorial Page

×