Summary

Birth:
Forksville, Pennsylvania 1
Death:
Lake Worth Florida 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (11)

Add
Harold "Red" Grange
Harold "Red" Grange
Harold "Red" Grange
Harold "Red" Grange
Harold "Red" Grange
Harold "Red" Grange
Harold "Red" Grange
Harold "Red" Grange
Harold "Red" Grange
Harold "Red" Grange
Red Grange Statue
Red Grange Statue
Red Grange Statue
Red Grange Statue
Stamp
Stamp
Class Of 1963
Class Of 1963
Class of 1963 - Front Row - Dutch Clark, Earl "Curly" Lambeau, Mel Hein, Johnny "Blood" McNally, Don Hutson. Back Row - Sammy Baugh, Cal Hubbard, Bronko Nagurski, George Halas, Red Grange, Ernie Nevers. Also inducted that year posthumously - Bert Bell, Pete Henry, Tim Mara, Jim Thorpe.
1933-Championship-signed.jpg
1933-Championship-signed.jpg
1933 NFL.jpeg
1933 NFL.jpeg

Add a photo or record for Harold E Grange

Add
Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Harold Edward Grange 1
Also known as:
The Galloping Ghost Red 1
Full Name:
Harold E Grange 2
Birth:
Forksville, Pennsylvania 1
Male 1
Birth:
13 Jun 1903 2
Death:
Cause: Parkinson's disease-Pneumonia 1
Death:
Lake Worth Florida 1
Death:
28 Jan 1991 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: John Nelson "Lyle" Grange 1
Father: Sadie Sherman 1
Marriage:
Margaret "Muggs" 1
1941 1
Edit
Education:
Institution: University Of Illinois 1
Place: Champaign Illinois 1
From: 1922 1
To: 1925 1
Social Security:
Social Security Number: ***-**-4223 2

Looking for more information about Harold E Grange?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×