Summary

Birth:
South Dakota 1
Death:
23 Jun 1998 2
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Ethel Beatrice Hammer Jakes 1
Also known as:
Ethel Hamer 1
Full Name:
Ethel B Jakes 2
Birth:
South Dakota 1
Female 1
Birth:
23 Jan 1917 2
Death:
23 Jun 1998 2
Residence:
Last Residence: Tucson, AZ 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Emma Havlik Hammer 1
Father: John Hammer of Chicago 1
Edit
Occupation:
Hair Stylist / Beautician 1
Race or Ethnicity:
Bohemian, ancestors from Czech Republic 1
Social Security:
Card Issued: Unknown Code (PE) 2
Social Security Number: ***-**-0318 2

Looking for more information about Ethel B Jakes?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Turkey Day

Phoenix, AZ

Mom had us to Thanksgiving Dinner in the back yard, one year when our kids were small.  And there, SURPRISE!!  She had a large, life Turkey, running around, along with the cooked one!  Where did he come from and where did he go?   Can't recall now...  but he was very entertaining.

Mom loved Buffets, and would always take home a small bit for Lucky! Lucky was the luckiest dog ever!! Except, of course, for FIfi!

About this Memorial Page

×