Summary

Birth:
12 Jan 1923 1
Death:
31 Jul 1979 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
McCrea 2
Full Name:
Billy A Mccree 1
Birth:
12 Jan 1923 1
Death:
31 Jul 1979 1
Burial:
Burial Place: Hillcrest Cemetary, Carterville, Williamson, Illinois, USA 2
Residence:
Last Residence: Herrin, IL 1
Edit
Social Security:
Card Issued: Unknown Code (VA) 1
Last Payment: Herrin, IL 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-9351 1

Looking for more information about Billy A Mccree?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Notes

USA

1942-1945
Airplane Mechanic-Gunner
458th Bombardment Group, Heavy
Air Medal w/4 Oak Leaf Clusters
European African Middle Eastern Theater Ribbon
Good Conduct Medal
2 Battle Stars
2 Overseas Service Bars

About this Memorial Page

×