Summary

Birth:
21 Nov 1905 1
Chicago, Illinois 1
Death:
04 Oct 1981 1
Chicago, Illinois 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (11)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Frederick Charles Lindstrom 1
Also known as:
Freddie Lindstrom 1
Full Name:
Fred Lindstrom 2
Birth:
21 Nov 1905 1
Chicago, Illinois 1
Male 1
Birth:
21 Nov 1905 2
Death:
04 Oct 1981 1
Chicago, Illinois 1
Death:
Oct 1981 2
Burial:
Burial Place: All Saints Cemetery, Chicago IL 1
Edit
Occupation:
Baseball Player 1
Religion:
Catholic 1
Employment:
Employer: Brooklyn Dodgers 1
Position: 3rd Base / Outfield 1
Place: Brooklyn NY 1
Start Date: 1936 1
End Date: 1936 1
Employment:
Employer: Chicago Cubs 1
Position: 3rd Base / Outfield 1
Place: Chicago IL 1
Start Date: 1935 1
End Date: 1935 1
Employment:
Employer: Pittsburgh Pirates 1
Position: 3rd Base/ Outfield 1
Place: Pittsburgh PA 1
Start Date: 1933 1
End Date: 1934 1
Employment:
Employer: New York Giants 1
Position: 3rd Base/ Outfield 1
Place: New York City, NY 1
Start Date: 1924 1
End Date: 1932 1
Social Security:
Card Issued: Florida 2
Social Security Number: ***-**-4207 2

Looking for more information about Fred Lindstrom?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×