Summary

Birth:
23 Aug 1924 1
Death:
25 Sep 1978 2
Sep 1978 1
HIGHLAND, LAKE COUNTY, iNDIANA 2
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Ronald Dean Pittman 2
Full Name:
Ronald Pittman 1
Also known as:
Ron 2
Birth:
23 Aug 1924 1
Death:
25 Sep 1978 2
Sep 1978 1
HIGHLAND, LAKE COUNTY, iNDIANA 2
Cause: HEART ATTACH 2
Edit
Occupation:
Tool & Die Scheduier 2
Race or Ethnicity:
White 2
Social Security:
Last Payment: Highland, IN 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-8543 1

Looking for more information about Ronald Pittman?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Military Service & Employment

United States and Europe

He was an assistant gunner on a halftrack with the 20th Armoured Division during World War Two.  His division liberated Ducanvou (spl) death camp.  He worked at American Steel Foundries Inc. in Hammond, Lake County, Indiana as a scheduling co-ordinator after returning home from the service and up to the time of his death.

He Graduated from Hammond High School, Hammond, Lake County, Indiana.

About this Memorial Page

×