Summary

Birth:
20 Aug 1923 1
Winchester,Randolph County,Indiana,USA 1
Death:
Oct 1982 2
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
James Alford Blansett Sr. 1
Also known as:
Jim 1
Full Name:
James Blansett 2
Birth:
20 Aug 1923 1
Winchester,Randolph County,Indiana,USA 1
Male 1
Birth:
20 Aug 1923 2
Death:
Oct 1982 2
Burial:
Burial Place: Fountain Park Cemetery in Winchester,Randolph County,Indiana,USA 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Illah Berniece "Paine" Blansett 1
Father: Levi Franklin "FRANK" Blansett 1
Marriage:
Elizabeth Alice Shaneyfelt 1
Edit
Occupation:
factory worker 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
veteran of World War II:
He is a veteran of World War II, he surivied the Doom Day of Normadity among a lot of other battles and still surivied 1
oldest child:
he was the oldest of Illah and Frank Blansett 8 Children 1
father to:
son is James Alford Blansett Jr. and a daughter is Jan Alice Blansett 1
Social Security:
Last Payment: Winchester, IN 2
Social Security Number: ***-**-9779 2

Looking for more information about James Blansett?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×