Summary

Birth:
Shirley, Hancock County, Indiana 1
Death:
21 Apr 1975 1
Bloomington, Monroe County, Indiana 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
William Henry McKillip 1
Also known as:
Bill 1
Full Name:
William Mckillip 2
Birth:
Shirley, Hancock County, Indiana 1
Male 1
Birth:
31 Oct 1894 2
Death:
21 Apr 1975 1
Bloomington, Monroe County, Indiana 1
Death:
Apr 1975 2
Burial:
Burial Place: Crown Hill Cemetery, Salem, Washington County, Indiana 1
Residence:
Last Residence: Bloomington, IN 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Martha "Mattie" Rayl 1
Father: Thomas Johenry "Solomon" McKillip 1
Edit
Occupation:
Farmer 1
Religion:
raised in Quaker Church, member of Canton Christian Church as adult 1
Race or Ethnicity:
white 1
Social Security:
Card Issued: Indiana 2
Social Security Number: ***-**-2117 2

Looking for more information about William Mckillip?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×