Summary

Hard-working honorable man.

Birth:
19 Nov 1911 1
Farmland Indiana 2
Death:
13 Jan 1991 1
Safety Harbor Flordia 2
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (5)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
George O Morganson 2
Full Name:
George Oral Morgason 2
Full Name:
George O Morgason 1
Also known as:
Red 2
Birth:
19 Nov 1911 1
Farmland Indiana 2
Male 2
Death:
13 Jan 1991 1
Safety Harbor Flordia 2
Cause: cancer 2
Burial:
Burial Date: 16 Jan 1991 2
Burial Place: West palm beach florida 2
Physical Description:
Height: 5' 11" 2
Weight/Build: 185 2
Eye Color: blue 2
Hair Color: red 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Maude Heard 2
Father: Willard Morgason 2
Marriage:
Hazel L Bates 2
20 Apr 1946 2
Chicago Illinois 2
Marriage:
Merle E Shanks 2
Indianapolis Indiana 2
Spouse Death Date: 1943 2
Edit
Occupation:
Borden Ice Cream Routeman, Building Supervisor 2
Race or Ethnicity:
Irish American 2
Employment:
Employer: Borden Ice Cream 2
Position: wholesale deliveryman 2
Place: indianapolis ind 2
Start Date: 1948 2
End Date: 1965 2
Employment:
Employer: Indiana National Guard Calvary 2
Position: Sgt 2
Place: Indian 2
Start Date: 1927 2
End Date: 1931 2
Military Service:
Indiana National Guard Calvary 2
Social Security:
Social Security Number: ***-**-1177 1

Looking for more information about George O Morgason?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×