Summary

Birth:
08 May 1924 1
Greentown Ohio (Lake Township) 1
Death:
26 May 1974 1
Chattanooga, Tennessee 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
John Jay Ever 1
Also known as:
John Jay Evers, Johnny J Evers 1
Full Name:
John Evers 2
Birth:
08 May 1924 1
Greentown Ohio (Lake Township) 1
Male 1
Birth:
08 May 1924 2
Death:
26 May 1974 1
Chattanooga, Tennessee 1
Cause: Myocardial Infarction 1
Death:
May 1974 2
Burial:
Burial Date: 30 May 1974 1
Burial Place: Southlawn Cemetery, South Bend, Indiana 1
Residence:
Place: Salem, Oregon 1
From: 1954 1
To: 1954 1
Residence:
Place: Eugene, Oregon 1
From: 1953 1
To: 1953 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Esther L Pratt 1
Father: Leo Victor Ever (aka "Evers") 1
Edit
Race or Ethnicity:
German 1
Military:
Branch: US Army (Private) 1
From: 03 Jul 1942 1
To: 25 Mar 1945 1
Social Security:
Social Security Number: ***-**-3879 2

Looking for more information about John Evers?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Married for a short time to Eva L Roberts (b: 10/14/1932; d: 8/16/2002) and had two children in Oregon; Sue (1953) and Linda (1954).

Born John Jay Ever. Johnny and his family members added an "s" to make their last name Evers when Johnny was young. Served as a Private in the US Army during World War II (7/3/1942 to 3/25/1945).

About this Memorial Page

×