Summary

Birth:
Union City, Morgan, Ohio, USA 1
Death:
20 Feb 1975 1
Glouster, Athens, Ohio, United States of America 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Austin Monroe Chappelear 1
Also known as:
Aus 1
Full Name:
Austin Chappelear 2
Birth:
Union City, Morgan, Ohio, USA 1
Male 1
Birth:
05 Mar 1892 2
Death:
20 Feb 1975 1
Glouster, Athens, Ohio, United States of America 1
Death:
Feb 1975 2
Burial:
Burial Place: Maplewood Cemetery, Glouster, Ohio 1
Residence:
Last Residence: Glouster, OH 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Hannah Maria Hale 1
Father: Thomas Jefferson Chappelear 1
Marriage:
Thelma Agnes Kinsel 1
Spouse Death Date: 1993 1
Edit
Employment:
Employer: US Army 1
Position: Private 1
Place: WWI 1
Start Date: 21 Jul 1918 1
Social Security:
Card Issued: Ohio 2
Social Security Number: ***-**-6099 2

Looking for more information about Austin Chappelear?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Ohio Soldiers in WWI, 1917-1918 about Austin M. Chappelear

Ohio Soldiers in WWI, 1917-1918 about Austin M. Chappelear Name: Austin M. Chappelear Age: 26 Race: White Birth Date: 5 Mar 1892 Birth Location: Ringgold, Ohio, USA     Enlistment Date: 21 Jul 1918 Enlistment County: McConnelsville Enlistment State: Ohio Enlistment Division: National Army Decorations and Awards: View image Rank: View image Advancement: View image Comments: 158 Depot Brigade to 19 Aug 1918; 327 Machine Gun Battalion to 4 Nov 1918; 203 Co 102 Battalion Military Police Corps to Discharge Private American Expeditionary Forces 1 Sept 1918 to 25 Apr 1919. Honorable discharge 19 May 1919.

 

About this Memorial Page

×