Summary

Birth:
18 Jul 1913 1
Vincennes, Indiana 2
Death:
17 Sep 1997 1
Palm Springs, California, 3
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Richard Bernard Skelton 2
Full Name:
Richard B Skelton 1
Also known as:
“Red” Skelton 2
Birth:
Male 3
Birth:
18 Jul 1913 1
Vincennes, Indiana 2
Male 2
Death:
17 Sep 1997 1
Palm Springs, California, 2
Cause: pneumonia 2
Burial:
Burial Place: ForestLawnMemPark;Glendale,Ca 3
Residence:
Last Residence: Anza, CA 1
Edit
Birth:
Father: Joseph Elmer Skelton 3
Marriage:
Georgia 3
Edna Stillwell 3
Edit
Race or Ethnicity:
Caucasian 3
Occupation:
Comedian in radio and television and motion pictures 2
Mother:
Ida Fields 4
Father:
Joseph E Skelton 4
Social Security:
Card Issued: Unknown Code (72) 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-1445 1

Looking for more information about Richard B Skelton?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×