Summary

Conflict Period:
Korean War 1
Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
Private First Class 1
Birth:
12 Oct 1928 2
Mason County,Hogsett,West Virginia 1
Death:
23 Jan 1997 2
Gulf Breese, Florida 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to David Burns?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
David Dewey Burns 1
Full Name:
David Burns 2
Also known as:
Dave 1
Birth:
12 Oct 1928 2
Mason County,Hogsett,West Virginia 1
Death:
23 Jan 1997 2
Gulf Breese, Florida 1
Residence:
Last Residence: Gulf Breeze, FL 2
Edit

Korean War 1

Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
Private First Class 1
Service Start Date:
17 Nov 1950 1
Edit
Occupation:
Truck Driver 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Social Security:
Card Issued: Unknown Code (PE) 2
Social Security Number: ***-**-4882 2

Looking for more information about David Burns?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Cause of death

Florida

Dave passed away in his easy chair of a Heart attack .

About this Memorial Page

×