Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
28 Jul 1912 1
Fort Recovery, OH, Mercer County 1
Death:
04 Jul 1992 1
04 Jul 1992 2
Greene Memorial Hospital, Xenia, OH, Greene County 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (5)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
James Oliver Dilworth 1
Full Name:
James O Dilworth 2
Also known as:
Jim 1
Birth:
28 Jul 1912 1
Fort Recovery, OH, Mercer County 1
Male 1
Birth:
28 Jul 1912 2
Death:
04 Jul 1992 1
04 Jul 1992 2
Greene Memorial Hospital, Xenia, OH, Greene County 1
Residence:
Last Residence: Fairborn, OH 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Bertha Rose (Hutton) Dilworth 1
Father: Theodore Sermon Dilworth 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Edit
Occupation:
Civil Engineer, WP-AFB, OH 1
Social Security:
Social Security Number: ***-**-1157 2

Looking for more information about James O Dilworth?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

The group picture was identified as:  Camp Sims CCC  Co 594  Officers and Men.

About this Memorial Page

×