Summary

Birth:
19 Nov 1952 1
Attleboro, MA 2
Death:
11 Jun 1972 1
Thua Thien Province, Vietnam 2
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
James Edward Hackett 2
Full Name:
James E Hackett 1
Also known as:
Jim 2
Birth:
19 Nov 1952 1
Attleboro, MA 2
Male 2
Death:
11 Jun 1972 1
Thua Thien Province, Vietnam 2
Cause: Killed in Action - Air Loss 2
Burial:
Burial Date: 05 May 2000 2
Burial Place: Arlington National Cemetery, VA 2
Residence:
Place: Bradenton, FL 2
Edit
Occupation:
Army Helicopter Crew 2
Army Service:
Casualty Date: 11 Jun 1972 2
Conflicts: Vietnam 2
Enlistment: 1970 2
Medals: Purple Heart 2
Medals: Bronze Star 2
Rank: SP4 2
Unit: 8th Cavalry 2
Social Security:
Card Issued: Unknown Code (VA) 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-9452 1

Looking for more information about James E Hackett?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×