Summary

Birth:
04 Dec 1918 1
Chicago, IL 2
Death:
08 Jul 2004 1
Florida 2
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Albert Francis "Sonny" Capone 3
Full Name:
Albert Francis Capone 2
Full Name:
Albert Francis 1
Also known as:
Albert Francis Brown 2
Birth:
04 Dec 1918 1
Chicago, IL 2
Male 2
Death:
08 Jul 2004 1
Florida 2
Residence:
Last Residence: Cool, CA 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Mary (Mae) Coughlin Capone 2
Father: Al Capone 2
Marriage:
Diana Ruth Casey 2
1941 2
Edit
Social Security:
Card Issued: Unknown Code (PE) 1

Looking for more information about Albert Francis?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Son of Al Capone

Who are you with these pictures of Albert Capone's pictures??? You can and will be in trouble if you sell these. My father and my mother are NOT PUBLIC FIGURES. You cannot sell pictures like this especially with my mother in it!! TAKE THEM DOWN PLEASE! You

Oh, I see Gordon??? Your another one claiming to be Al Capone's son. My mother has nothing to do with this fantasy you are on. Please take them down. A real . Capone

My father did NOT die in Florida. Please leave us alone!!

by the way this is not papa 1943. I don't know who the heckthat is. Is his granddaughter.

I think it's sad that he changed his name to Brown. He should of been very proud to be a Capone. I would be! He must of been harassed to much to do something like that. He looks so much like his daddy. This is a great picture.

What about John Walton? He is the son of Gladys Walton, silent film star and alleged to have had a 10 year affair with Capone.

About this Memorial Page

×