Summary

Birth:
29 Oct 1942 1
Daytona Beach, Florida 2
Death:
04 Jul 1995 1
New Smyrna Beach, Florida 2
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Robert N Ross 1
Also known as:
Bob Ross 2
Birth:
29 Oct 1942 1
Daytona Beach, Florida 2
Death:
04 Jul 1995 1
New Smyrna Beach, Florida 2
Cause: Lymphoma 2
Edit
Quote:
"A lot of times we can get trees out without scarring other trees." 2
Quote:
"We don't make mistakes, we just have happy little accidents." 2
Social Security:
Social Security Number: ***-**-7769 1

Looking for more information about Robert N Ross?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Happy little trees

Nothing like sitting on the couch on a Saturday afternoon with a PB&J & chips and watching Bob within 30 minutes turn a blank canvas in to a place where I want to retire.

We used to watch Bob on Saturday afternoons and wish we had even half the talent that he had. He painted absolutely amazing pictures that would make anyone want to simply just crawl into and drift away from the rest of the world.

I remember many happy trees.

About this Memorial Page

×