Summary

Birth:
14 Jan 1941 1
Courtney, Goffstown (Hillsborough) New Hampshire 2
Death:
Jan 1979 1
Naples (Collier) Florida, United States 2
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Harry Alvin George 2
Full Name:
Harry George 1
Also known as:
Harry 2
Birth:
14 Jan 1941 1
Courtney, Goffstown (Hillsborough) New Hampshire 2
Male 2
Death:
Jan 1979 1
Naples (Collier) Florida, United States 2
Cause: Heart Failure 2
Residence:
Last Residence: Raiford, FL 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Frieda Lafferty 2
Father: Harry George 2
Edit
Occupation:
Carpenter/painter 2
Religion:
Christian 2
Race or Ethnicity:
Caucasian 2
Social Security:
Card Issued: Florida 1
Last Payment: Unknown Zip Code (33942) 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-5974 1

Looking for more information about Harry George?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

The Day Harry Died

Naples, Florida

Harry went into cardiac arrest in his mothers house, Frieda Mills, we were looking forward to him becoming a grandpa in February. He died in his daughters arms that day, Victoria Dawn George (Money), as we awaited word at the hospital his daughter had bought him a stuffed animal in the gift shop which went with him to his grave. They had let him out of Raiford just long enough to die.

Harry Alvin George, his father is just Harry George

About this Memorial Page

×