Summary

Birth:
02 Sep 1948 1
Boston, Massachusetts 2
Death:
28 Jan 1986 3
Jan 1986 1
On board Space Shuttle Challanger 3
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Sharon Christa Corrigan 2
Full Name:
Sha Mcauliffe 1
Also known as:
Christa McAuliffe 2
Birth:
02 Sep 1948 1
Boston, Massachusetts 2
Female 2
Death:
28 Jan 1986 2
Jan 1986 1
On board Space Shuttle Challanger 2
Cause: Explosion during lift off 2
Edit
Marriage:
Steven J. McAuliffe 2
Edit
Occupation:
Teacher,Astronaut 2
Social Security:
Social Security Number: ***-**-4894 1

Looking for more information about Sha Mcauliffe?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×