Summary

Birth:
08 Feb 1925 1
in an elevator at Newton-Wellesley Hospital in Newton, Massachusetts 2
Death:
27 Jun 2001 1
Los Angeles, California 3
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
John Uhler Lemmon III 2
Full Name:
Jack Lemmon 1
Also known as:
Jack Lemmon 2
Birth:
08 Feb 1925 1
in an elevator at Newton-Wellesley Hospital in Newton, Massachusetts 2
Male 2
Death:
27 Jun 2001 1
Los Angeles, California 2
Cause: colon cancer and metastatic cancer of the bladder 2
Residence:
Last Residence: Burbank, CA 1
Edit
Occupation:
Actor 2
Social Security:
Card Issued: Unknown Code (PE) 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-3253 1

Looking for more information about Jack Lemmon?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×