Summary

Birth:
28 Apr 1920 1
Death:
06 Aug 1978 2
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Lewis Cranford Waters 2
Also known as:
L. C. Waters 2
Full Name:
Lewis Waters 1
Birth:
28 Apr 1920 1
Death:
06 Aug 1978 2
Death:
Aug 1978 1
Residence:
Last Residence: Riverdale, GA 1
Edit
Marriage:
Viola Echols 2
Edit
Occupation:
Pastor 2
Religion:
Baptist 2
Race or Ethnicity:
White 2
Social Security:
Card Issued: Georgia 1
Last Payment: Riverdale, GA 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-3542 1

Looking for more information about Lewis Waters?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About Rev. L.C. Waters

Centerville GA

L. C. Waters was an ordained Baptist minister.  He started, constituted and pastored four churches.    He was also a master electrician. He and his wife Viola Echols had 3 children, 2 girls and 1 boy.  He played guitar, piano and harmnica.  They were caring and generous people, often giving the last of their resourses to those in need. Their legacy has been passed on to their children, grandchildren.

About this Memorial Page

×