Summary

Birth:
05 Feb 1895 1
Bartow County, Georgia 2
Death:
31 Dec 1973 2
Dec 1973 1
Cedartown, Polk County, Georgia 2
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Albert Archer Worsham 3
Full Name:
Albert Worsham 1
Also known as:
Arch, Archie 2
Birth:
05 Feb 1895 1
Bartow County, Georgia 2
Male 2
Death:
31 Dec 1973 2
Dec 1973 1
Cedartown, Polk County, Georgia 2
Burial:
Burial Date: Jan 1974 2
Burial Place: Lime Branch Baptist Church Cemetery, Cedartown, Polk County, Georgia 2
Residence:
Last Residence: Cedartown, Polk County, Georgia 2
Last Residence: Cedartown, GA 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Nancy Jo Edwards 2
Father: John A. Worsham 2
Edit
Occupation:
Barber 2
Occupation:
mill worker 3
Occupation:
farmer 2
Religion:
Baptist 2
Race or Ethnicity:
Cherokee Indian 2
Race or Ethnicity:
Caucasian 3
Social Security:
Card Issued: Georgia 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-5903 1

Looking for more information about Albert Worsham?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×