Summary

Birth:
28 Jan 1914 1
28 Jan 1914 2
Lindale, Floyd County, Georgia 1
Death:
08 Mar 1988 1
08 Mar 1988 2
Memphis, Shelby County, Tennessee 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Clifford Woodroe Edwards 1
Also known as:
Doc 1
Full Name:
Clifford W Edwards 2
Birth:
28 Jan 1914 1
28 Jan 1914 2
Lindale, Floyd County, Georgia 1
Male 1
Death:
08 Mar 1988 1
08 Mar 1988 2
Memphis, Shelby County, Tennessee 1
Cause: heart attack 1
Burial:
Burial Date: 12 Mar 1988 1
Burial Place: Polk Memory Gardens, Cedartown, Polk County, Georgia 1
Residence:
Last Residence: Memphis, TN 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Mae Belle Venable 1
Father: George Marcus Edwards 1
Edit
Occupation:
welder, boilermaker 1
Religion:
Baptist 1
Race or Ethnicity:
Caucasian 1
Social Security:
Social Security Number: ***-**-1894 2

Looking for more information about Clifford W Edwards?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×