Summary

Birth:
29 Oct 1947 1
Jacksonville(Duval), Fl 1
Death:
12 Dec 2003 1
Jacksonville(Duval),Fl 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Kenneth Wayne Gaskill 1
Also known as:
Ken 1
Full Name:
Kenneth Wayne Gaskill 1
Full Name:
Kenneth Gaskill 2
Birth:
29 Oct 1947 1
Jacksonville(Duval), Fl 1
Male 1
Birth:
29 Oct 1947 2
Death:
12 Dec 2003 1
Jacksonville(Duval),Fl 1
Death:
12 Dec 2003 2
Physical Description:
Height: 5'11" 1
Weight/Build: 170 1
Eye Color: Green 1
Hair Color: Black 1
Residence:
Last Residence: Jacksonville Beach, FL 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Dupre Elizabeth Fuller 1
Father: Roland Lemuel Gaskill, Jr 1
Marriage:
Lennis Martin 1
Taffy Michelle Payson 1
Chattanooga(Hamilton)Tn 1
Jacksonville (Duval), Fl 1
Marriage:
Taffy Michelle Payson 1
Lennis Martin 1
Jacksonville(DuvalCo),Fl 1
Chattanooga,(Hamilton),Tn 1
Edit
Occupation:
Carpenter 1
Religion:
Protestant/Methodist 1
Race or Ethnicity:
Caucasian 1
Education:
Institution: EdmondsonCollege 1
Place: Chattanooga, Tn 1
Military Service:
US Air Force 1967-1971 1
Viet Nam War Veteran:
1969-1970 1
Social Security:
Card Issued: Unknown Code (72) 2
Social Security Number: ***-**-1051 2

Looking for more information about Kenneth Gaskill?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

VietNam War Service

DaNang, VietNam

Ken was an "Inventory Control Specialist" in the US Air Force. He went to Amarillo AFB in Texas for Basic Training. He then was stationed at Moody AFB in Georgia before being sent to DaNang, Viet Nam. He attained the rank of E-5 while in the Air Force.

Black Belt

Jacksonville, Fl

Ken was an enthusiast of Karate and achieved "Black Belt" status.

About this Memorial Page

×