Summary

Birth:
06 May 1938 1
Death:
25 Jun 1994 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Dub 2
Full Name:
William H Vickery 1
Birth:
06 May 1938 1
Death:
25 Jun 1994 1
Residence:
Last Residence: Mc Intyre, GA 1
Edit
Religion:
Baptist 2
Race or Ethnicity:
Caucasian 2
Social Security:
Social Security Number: ***-**-9681 1

Looking for more information about William H Vickery?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

He was first married to Pat. She came to the marriage with a son named Steven Booth. He was born circa 1964. Then Pat and Dub had two children Chris b. circa 1967 and Tammy b. circa 1969. Pat eventually left Dub but he would not let her take the children. By this time Steve was going by the Vickery name as well. Dub raised him as well. He later married again to Ann. They had no children between them.

No Bicycles For The Vickery's

Macon, Georgia

When Dub was 8 years old he was riding a bicycle and was hit by a car. It crushed his left hip and left a terrible ulcer on his left leg. That ulcer remained until just about 6 months before he died. He had several hip replacements  over the years. Because of this his father who we knew as Pa forbid any of his children to ever ride a bike again.

About this Memorial Page

×