Summary

Birth:
12 Jun 1921 1
Death:
02 Nov 2005 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Wilbur Rawlings Braswell 2
Also known as:
Doc or "W.R." 2
Full Name:
Wilbur R Braswell 1
Birth:
12 Jun 1921 1
Death:
02 Nov 2005 1
Residence:
Last Residence: Gainesville, GA 1
Edit
Occupation:
Funeral Director 2
Religion:
Baptist 2
Military Service:
S SGT US ARMY WORLD WAR II, Landed Omaha Beach 2
US Veterans Gravesites:
Name: Wilbur Rawlings Braswell 2
Social Security:
Card Issued: Unknown Code (PE) 1

Looking for more information about Wilbur R Braswell?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×