Summary

Birth:
25 Jan 1907 1
Death:
31 May 1989 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Alexander McGriff, Sr 2
Also known as:
Daddy 2
Full Name:
Alexander Mcgriff 1
Birth:
25 Jan 1907 1
Death:
31 May 1989 1
Edit
Marriage:
Spouse Death Date: Preceded him 2
Marriage:
Florence 2
Savannah, Ga 2
Marriage:
Florence 2
Savannah, Ga 2
Edit
Occupation:
Baker 2
Religion:
African Methodist Espicopal 2
Race or Ethnicity:
African American/Irish 2
Employment:
Employer: Savannah Home Bakery 2
Position: Baker/Owner 2
Place: Savannah, Ga 2
Social Security:
Social Security Number: ***-**-9992 1

Looking for more information about Alexander Mcgriff?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×