Summary

Birth:
11 Nov 1944 1
Death:
23 Nov 1968 2
Jacksonville, Fl 3
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to William Alexander?

+

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Billy Alexander 3
Full Name:
William Fletcher Alexander 2
Full Name:
William Alexander 1
Birth:
Male 3
Birth:
11 Nov 1944 1
Death:
23 Nov 1968 2
Jacksonville, Fl 2
Death:
Nov 1968 1
Burial:
Burial Place: ChattanoogaNationalCemetery;Chattanooga(Hamilton),Tn.;Plot PP,O,77 2
Edit
Occupation:
BT 2 U.S.Navy 2
Race or Ethnicity:
Caucasian 2
Social Security:
Social Security Number: ***-**-1401 1

Looking for more information about William Alexander?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

[Source]: Laura Alexander in a msg to me on May 17, 2012: "Billy was the oldest boy. He was in the Navy and preparing for deployment to Viet Nam when he was killed in Jacksonville [Fl]."

About this Memorial Page

×