Summary

Birth:
1928 1
Clay County, Alabama 1
Death:
26 Dec 1989 1
Ringgold, Georgia 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
James Leroy Hodnett 1
Also known as:
Jim, Leroy 1
Birth:
1928 1
Clay County, Alabama 1
Male 1
Death:
26 Dec 1989 1
Ringgold, Georgia 1
Residence:
Place: Fox Creek, Clay County, Alabama 1
From: 1930 1
Residence:
Place: Ringgold, Georgia 1
From: abt 1970 1
To: 1989 1
Residence:
Place: Alexander City, Alabama 1
From: 1960 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Mary Bertha Waldrop 1
Father: Russell Geither Hodnett 1
Edit
Religion:
Baptist 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
World War II:
Army, Private 1
World War II Serial Number:
53008064 1

Looking for more information about James Leroy Hodnett?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by davendianna3208134
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×