Summary

William Tabor was a member of the Oklahoma House of Representatives. His mother, Susan (Williams) Tabor, died while he was an infant. William, also known as "Bud," was raised by his grandmother, Rebecca (Muchalatubb)e Williams. She was 3/4 Mississippi Choctaw Indian.

Birth:
20 May 1850 1
Kemper County, Mississippi, USA 2
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to William Carroll Tabor?

+

Pictures & Records (69)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
William Carrol Tabor 2
Also known as:
Bud 1
Birth:
20 May 1850 1
Kemper County, Mississippi, USA 2
Male 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Susan Williams 2
Father: Carroll Tabor 2
Edit
Race or Ethnicity:
3/16 Choctaw 2
Occupation:
Oklahoma House of Representatives 1
Religion:
Baptist 1

Looking for more information about William Carroll Tabor?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by crissmas
  2. Dawes Packets [See image] — Contributed by crissmas
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×