Summary

Documented as J. W. Rieff and presumed to be Jeannette Wilson Rieff. Married name is documented as Nettie Quarles. Wife of Eugene Orton (born N.Y.) and mother of Eugene Drysdale Orton (born 1886 St. Louis, MO).

Birth:
30 Jul 1860 1
Fayetteville, Arkansas, USA 1
Death:
05 Feb 1944 1
Chicago, Illinois, USA 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Jeanette Wilson Rieff 2
Also known as:
Nettie Quarles 3
Birth:
30 Jul 1860 1
Fayetteville, Arkansas, USA 1
Female 1
Death:
05 Feb 1944 1
Chicago, Illinois, USA 1
Cause: burns from smoking in bed 1
Burial:
Burial Date: 07 Feb 1944 1
Burial Place: Beverly Cemetery, Blue Island, Cook County, Illinois, USA 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Sarah O. Wilson 1
Father: Henry Rieff 1

Looking for more information about Nettie Rieff?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. jlowrey's uploads [See image] — Contributed by jlowrey
  2. Contributed by jlowrey
  3. Census - US Federal 1930 [See image] — Contributed by jlowrey
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×