Summary

Conflict Period:
Civil War (Confederate) 1
Branch:
Confederate Army 1
Birth:
abt Jan 1822 1
Bridgewater, Burke Co., North Carolina 1
Death:
1894 1
Cay Co., North Carolina 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (3)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Joshua C "Chrisenberry" Gibbs 1
Also known as:
J C Gibbs 1
Birth:
abt Jan 1822 1
Bridgewater, Burke Co., North Carolina 1
Male 1
Death:
1894 1
Cay Co., North Carolina 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Rebecca Mira Connelly 1
Father: Dr. Joshua Gibbs 1
Edit

Civil War (Confederate) 1

Branch:
Confederate Army 1
Edit
Occupation:
Farmer 1

Looking for more information about Joshua C "Chrisenberry" Gibbs?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by Gary_Jensen
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×