Summary

Arthur S Jensen

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
Sergeant First Class 1
Birth:
30 Aug 1911 1
Kasson Minnesota 1
Death:
10 Oct 2004 1
Clovis California 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Arthur S Jensen 1
Also known as:
Art or Sweed 1
Birth:
30 Aug 1911 1
Kasson Minnesota 1
Male 1
Death:
10 Oct 2004 1
Clovis California 1
Residence:
Place: Clovis California 1
From: 1984 1
To: 2004 1
Residence:
Place: El Cajon California 1
From: 1943 1
To: 1984 1
Residence:
Place: Selma California 1
From: 1913 1
To: 1943 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Christense Hansen 1
Father: Jens Peter Jensen 1
Marriage:
Velma Cochron 1
18 Dec 1943 1
Tulare California 1
Spouse Death Date: 26 Oct 1992 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
Sergeant First Class 1
Service Start Date:
1940 1
Service End Date:
1943 1
Edit
Occupation:
Electrician 1

Looking for more information about Arthur S Jensen?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by Gary_Jensen
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×