Summary

Birth:
27 Oct 1948 1
Death:
29 Mar 2003 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (50)

Add
chip westbrooks
chip westbrooks
steve westbrooks
steve westbrooks
wanda westbrooks
wanda westbrooks
18847_1081721380205_1741451066_202195_8048089_n.jpg
18847_1081721380205_1741451066_202195_8048089_n.jpg
18847_1081721620211_1741451066_202201_421536_n.jpg
18847_1081721620211_1741451066_202201_421536_n.jpg
18847_1081721660212_1741451066_202202_8328683_n.jpg
18847_1081721660212_1741451066_202202_8328683_n.jpg
westbrooks.jpg
westbrooks.jpg
18847_1081721740214_1741451066_202204_943739_n.jpg
18847_1081721740214_1741451066_202204_943739_n.jpg
18847_1081722500233_1741451066_202207_2878254_n.jpg
18847_1081722500233_1741451066_202207_2878254_n.jpg
18847_1081723140249_1741451066_202208_5621026_n.jpg
18847_1081723140249_1741451066_202208_5621026_n.jpg
18847_1081723460257_1741451066_202216_6337146_n.jpg
18847_1081723460257_1741451066_202216_6337146_n.jpg
18847_1081723380255_1741451066_202214_6983353_n.jpg
18847_1081723380255_1741451066_202214_6983353_n.jpg
westbrooks.jpg
westbrooks.jpg
18847_1081723420256_1741451066_202215_7035573_n.jpg
18847_1081723420256_1741451066_202215_7035573_n.jpg
18847_1081723260252_1741451066_202211_477771_n.jpg
18847_1081723260252_1741451066_202211_477771_n.jpg
wade manvis.jpg
wade manvis.jpg
WESTBROOK FAMILYYY.jpg
WESTBROOK FAMILYYY.jpg
westbrooks.jpg
westbrooks.jpg
FRANCIS BLACK WESTBROOK & HOWARD WESTBROOK..."bOTH DECEASED"
FRANCIS BLACK WESTBROOK & HOWARD WESTBROOK..."bOTH DECEASED"
HOWARD WESTBROOK...."DECEASED"
HOWARD WESTBROOK...."DECEASED"
PEARL WESTBROOK........"DECEASED"
PEARL WESTBROOK........"DECEASED"
18847_1081723540259_1741451066_202218_7951079_n.jpg
18847_1081723540259_1741451066_202218_7951079_n.jpg
18847_1081721700213_1741451066_202203_1460576_n.jpg
18847_1081721700213_1741451066_202203_1460576_n.jpg
FRANCIS BLACK WESTBROOK..........."DECEASED"
FRANCIS BLACK WESTBROOK..........."DECEASED"
WANDA KAY WESTBROOK........"DECEASED"
WANDA KAY WESTBROOK........"DECEASED"
HOWARD WESTBROOK...."DECEASED"
HOWARD WESTBROOK...."DECEASED"
FRANCIS BLACK WESTBROOK..........."DECEASED"
FRANCIS BLACK WESTBROOK..........."DECEASED"
18847_1081723260252_1741451066_202211_477771_n.jpg
18847_1081723260252_1741451066_202211_477771_n.jpg
wade manvis.jpg
wade manvis.jpg
chip and lacy westbrook,steve son.jpg
chip and lacy westbrook,steve son.jpg

Add a photo or record for Wade M Westbrooks

Add
Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
wade manvis westbrooks 2
Also known as:
chubby 2
Full Name:
Wade M Westbrooks 1
Birth:
27 Oct 1948 1
Death:
29 Mar 2003 1
Residence:
Last Residence: Danielsville, GA 1
Edit
Occupation:
painter 2
Religion:
baptist 2
Race or Ethnicity:
white 2
Social Security:
Card Issued: Unknown Code (SI) 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-5412 1

Looking for more information about Wade M Westbrooks?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

like a brother

greenville sc

  • wade manvis westbrooks[or chubby] was considered my brother even though not related by blood,he was a great person,always seem to be happy,he was a child hood friend that became family,his brothers,gene,tom,howard,steve,shorty,his sisters geraldine,and elaine,his mother,francis, beauty beyond words long coal black hair,smile so sweet,his father ,howard was big daddy,great man,chubby and his siblings were always at our house,eating playing,we survived by being together,shared food,clothes,work,hearts,chubby lost three of his brothers gene,tom,howard,chubby had one child,chubby was my protector,,i lived with a crazy man that thought beating me was his duty every day,after i got into a bind and found a way to leave ,,,,,,chubby ask why was  he seeing all bruises and blood,he left said he had some thing to take care of,it's been   since 1970 i have never seen hide nor hair of curt thanks to chubby,chubby had a crush on jan,he was bring here a watermelon one day and was hit by a car,he was in bad shape ,but he survived,chubby was like his brothers and sister sweet kind,gental,he taught me how to paint a room,after he married emogene,and had a baby they named her tracy,,and they had another baby named after big brother gene they came to house often,i love all the westbrooks,they are family,i miss all the westbrook

About this Memorial Page

×