Summary

Birth:
Dec 1824 1
Mallsgate, Cumberland, England 1
Death:
13 Sep 1865 1
Lamar, Refugio, Texas 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
George Routledge Little 1
Also known as:
G R 1
Person:
G R Little 2
Age in 1860: 35 2
Birth:
Dec 1824 1
Mallsgate, Cumberland, England 1
Male 1
Birth:
England 2
Male 2
Estimated Birth Year: 1825 2
Death:
13 Sep 1865 1
Lamar, Refugio, Texas 1
Burial:
Burial Date: 14 Sep 1865 1
Burial Place: Lamar Cemetery, Lamar, Refugio, Texas 1
Residence:
Place: Refugio County, Texas 2
From: 1860 2
Minor Civil Division: Aransas Precinet 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Elizabeth Routledge 1
Father: Halliburton Little 1
Marriage:
Sara Ann McRae 1
bet. 1850 - 1860 1
Refugio County, Texas 1
Edit
Occupation:
Owned a general merchanidise store at Lamar. 1
Religion:
Church of England 1

Looking for more information about G R Little?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by shiningsharon
  2. Census - US Federal 1860 [See image]
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
358 total (9 this week)

×