Summary

Conflict Period:
Civil War (Confederate) 1
Branch:
Confederate Army 1
Rank:
Private 1
Birth:
15 Jan 1835 1
Illinois 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (9)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
William Marson Smithey 1
Also known as:
Bill 1
Birth:
15 Jan 1835 1
Illinois 1
Male 1
Burial:
Burial Date: 23 Mar 1915 1
Burial Place: Brown Cemetery, Bonham, Texas 1
Residence:
Place: Georgetown, Pettis County, Missouri 1
From: 1850 1
To: 1857 1
Residence:
Place: McKinney, Texas 1
From: 1858 1
To: 1870 1
Residence:
Place: Bonham, Texas 1
From: 1870 1
To: 1915 1
Residence:
Place: Distric 2, Union, Illinois 1
From: 1850 1
Edit
Birth:
Father: William Smithey 1
Marriage:
Sidonia Elizabeth Reagan 1
15 Apr 2014 1
Collin Co., Texas 1
Spouse Death Date: 1911 1
Marriage:
Sidonia Elizabeth Reagan 1
1858 1
McKinney, Texas 1
Edit

Civil War (Confederate) 1

Branch:
Confederate Army 1
Rank:
Private 1
Service Start Date:
17 Feb 1862 1
Service End Date:
15 May 1865 1

Looking for more information about William Marson Smithey?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×