Summary

Birth:
14 Jun 1951 1
Death:
26 Jan 2012 2
Signal Mountain,(HamiltonCo),Tn 2
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Robert L. Moon, Jr.?

+

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Robert L. Moon, Jr. 1
Also known as:
Bob Moon 1
Birth:
14 Jun 1951 1
Male 2
Death:
26 Jan 2012 1
Signal Mountain,(HamiltonCo),Tn 1
Cause: Heart Attack 1
Burial:
Burial Date: 28 Jan 2012 1
Burial Place: Hamilton Memorial Gardens;Chattanooga(Hamilton),Tn 1
Residence:
Place: Signal Mountain(Hamilton),Tn 2
Edit
Birth:
Father: Robert L Moon, Sr. 2
Edit
Occupation:
Attorney and Judge 1
Religion:
Protestant 1
Race or Ethnicity:
Caucasian 1

Looking for more information about Robert L. Moon, Jr.?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

At the time of his death, Judge Moon had been a presiding Judge in the Hamilton County, Tn. Criminal Court for a number of years. [Source] Personal knowledge.

About this Memorial Page

×