Summary

Thomas Cordrey lived in Forsyth, GA. He married a Cherokee woman.

Birth:
1763 1
Georgia 1
Death:
1840 1
Forsyth, Georgia 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (4)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Tom 1
Birth:
1763 1
Georgia 1
Male 1
Death:
1840 1
Forsyth, Georgia 1
Residence:
Place: St. Augustine, East Florida 1
From: 1766 1
To: 1774 1
Residence:
Place: St. George's Parish, Georgia Colonies 1
From: 1763 1
To: 1765 1
Residence:
Place: Pensacola, FL 1
From: 1775 1
To: 1785 1
Edit
Birth:
Father: Thomas 1
Marriage:
Susannah Sonicooie 1
1785 1
Cherokee Town on Etowah River; According to Tribal Custom. 1
Spouse Death Date: abt 1818 1
Edit
Occupation:
Hunter and Trader 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Children:
Charlotte Cordrey: 1793 1
Charlotte Cordrey-Vickery: 1793 1
David Cordrey: 1796 1
Early Cordrey: 1803 1
Hetty Cordrey-Vickery-Vance: 1801 1
Lucy "Betty" Sonicooie-Cordrey-Rogers: 1788 1
Sarah "Sally" Sonicooie-Cordrey-Rogers: 1786 1
Shadrach "Shade" Cordrey: 16 Apr 1818 1
Susannah "Susan" Cordrey-Mosley: 1805 1

Looking for more information about Thomas Cordrey?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by ladyarp233
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×