Summary

Rachel Rebekah Presson married 21 Aug 1880 to William Albert Waters, there were 6 children, 4 survived from this union. Wm Waters died 1889 Rachel Rebekah Waters married 2 Jul 1890 to Nathan Jackson Neill, there were 5 surviving children born into this union. And Nathan's son Williaby from his 1st marriage to Margaret Reeder who died in childbirth. 11 children in all.

More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Rachel Rebekah Presson 1
Also known as:
Aunt Becky 1
Edit
Occupation:
Housewife and mother to 11 children 1
Religion:
Christian, Methodist 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1

Looking for more information about Rachel Rebekah Presson aka "Aunt Becky"?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by pzavorka1
Add

Stories

Rachel Rebekah Presson aka "Aunt Becky"

Big Sandy, Benton, Tennessee

RACHAEL REBEKAH PRESSON Waters Neill M#59343869
My great grandmother 
Birth 15 Jul 1864 in Big Sandy, Benton, Tennessee, United States 
Death 26 Sep 1947 in Blytheville, Mississippi County, Arkansas, USA 

1st marriage:

Spouse & Children   William Albert WATERS (1863-1889)   William Lee WATERS (1882-1882)
  Rosie ^ WATERS (1883-1884)
  Cora Maye WATERS (1884-1970)
  Albert Lee WATTERS (1885-1974)
  Laura Deen WATERS Kelly (1887-1941)
  Walter Lee "Willie" Waters (1889-1973)

 

2nd. marriage Spouse & Children         

Nathan Jackson NEILL (1861-1933)  

Oscar Odies NEILL (1896-1937) 

Mary Lavina NEILL Jones (1898-1975)

Sallie Earline NEILL Freeman (1900-1978)

Marie Aliza NEILL Fulgham Warren (1904-1961)     

Ruby Pearl NEILL Stilwell (1907-1986)

Parents & Siblings:

Parents & Siblings  

Isaac McDaniel PRESSON M#64325360(1841-1921)  

Lavina Caroline HALE Presson M#66453808 (1846-1924)

 

 

About this Memorial Page

×