Summary

my Paternal 2x great grandmother.

More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Lavina Caroline Hale 1
Also known as:
Lavina Caroline Presson 1
Edit
Marriage:
Isaac McDaniel Presson 1
10 Jun 1863 1
Benton, Tennessee 1
Spouse Death Date: 20 Apr 1921 1
Edit
Occupation:
Housewife and mother 1
Religion:
Christian 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1

Looking for more information about Lavina Caroline Hale?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by pzavorka1
Add

Stories

Lavina Caroline Hale

Benton, Tennessee

My 2nd great grandfather  on my Paternal Side

LAVINA CAROLINE HALE Presson M#66453808  pzavorka1added this on 27 Dec 2011 Birth: Apr. 15, 1846 Benton County Tennessee, USA Death: Aug. 26, 1924 East Prairie Mississippi County Missouri, USA [Edit Dates] Spouse & Children: Isaac McDaniel Presson (1841-1921) Rachel R Presson Neill (1863-1947) Mathew Lee Presson (1867-1966) Francis C Presson (1874-) Sarah Sallie J Presson (1876-1971) Effie L Presson (1882-) Aytchie Presson (1884-1961) Parents & Siblings: Jesse Hale (1808–1869) Malinda Callie Bussel (1811–1880) Jesse Hale (1808-1869) Malinda Callie Bussel (1811-1880) John Forsythe Hale (1838-1925) Nancy E Hale (1840-) Louise E Hale (1843-1880) Martha Ann Hale (1847-) Mahala Hale (1850-1920) Sophronia Hale (1853-1920) [Edit Bio] Family links: [Edit] Spouse: Isaac McDaniel Presson (1841 - 1921) Children: Rachel Rebekah Presson Neill (1864 - 1947)* *Calculated relationship [Add Marker Transcription] [Add Note] Burial: [Edit] Mounds Park Cemetery Howardville New Madrid County Missouri, USA [Add Plot] Edit Virtual Cemetery info [?] Created by: Patti Jones Zavorka Record added: Mar 04, 2011 Find A Grave Memorial# 66453808

About this Memorial Page

×