Summary

The Will of Benjamin Kniffen

Birth:
about 1762 1
New York 1
Death:
12 Jan 1842 1
Fleming, Cayuga County, New York 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Benjamin Kniffen, The Will of?

+

Pictures & Records (6)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Benjamin Kniffen 1
Also known as:
Benjamin Kniffin 1
Birth:
about 1762 1
New York 1
Male 1
Death:
12 Jan 1842 1
Fleming, Cayuga County, New York 1
Edit
Marriage:
Charity Unknown 1

Looking for more information about Benjamin Kniffen, The Will of?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by iNeed2CiteMySources
Add

Stories

The Will of Benjamin Kniffen

Fleming, Cayuga County, New York

The Will of Benjamin Kniffen of Fleming, Cayuga County, New York

 

Will dated 11 January 1842 (79 years of age)

 

Benjamin Kniffen died on 12 January 1842

 

Heirs at Law / Next of Kin To Wit:

 

Widow             Charity Kniffen of Fleming, Cayuga County, New York

 

Son                  Nathaniel Kniffen of Fleming, Cayuga County, New York

Grandson         Benjamin Rathbun (Son of Charles Rathbun)

Son                  James Kniffen of Ohio

Daughter          Sarah Brown of Indiana (Wife of Samuel Brown)

Daughter          Polly Pratt of Michigan (Wife of Thomas Pratt)

Daughter          Loretta Smith of Lockport, Niagara County, New York

Daughter          Anna Rathbun of Owasco, Cayuga County, New York (Wife of Charles Rathbun)

Granddaughter  Loretta Merriman of Ohio (Daughter of Joanna Kniffen Merriman, Deceased)

Granddaughter Joanna Merriman of Ohio (Daughter of Joanna Kniffen Merriman, Deceased)

 

Witness: Amos L Rathbun

Witness: Luman Sherwood

 

Executor: Abner N Phelps of Sennette, Cayuga County, New York

Executor: John Van Tyne of Fleming, Cayuga County, New York

About this Memorial Page

×